We moved to DramaNice.run, please bookmark new link. Thank you!

Born to be Together (2022)

Synopsis:

Due to an “oolong” at a reception, two people mistakenly brought home two children who are supposed to be twins. As it turns out, the cuties are the best “wingman” for the job so that their “amnesiac’ parents who have “long been separated” can finally reunite. This tells a story about an amusing romance between a well-known children’s clothing designer and the proud and cold-faced executive.

Also known as: Wo De Meng Bao Shi Liao Ji

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: ,

Starring: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.